Share us
Join us

Call Guy 07850905301

Argentine Dance Lessons & Events

OUR PRIVACY POLICY

This is the Privacy Notice of Tango Passion.  22 Rushendon Furlong, Pitstone, Beds, LU7 9QX.

Tango Passion is registered with the Information Commissioners Office (ICO) and complies with the Data Protection Act (DPA) and with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

WHY WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The legal grounds for collecting, storing and processing your personal data is consent. You have made an explicit request to be subscribed to our mailing list.

WHAT IS PERSONAL DATA

The personal data we collect from you may include

Your name

Your gender

Your address

Your email address

Your telephone number

Payment card number


Photography & Video

Billing and shipping addresses

HOW WE USE YOUR DATA

We only use your data to send email notifications regarding dances, classes and workshops, along with any other information updates relating to you and Tango Passion.  Photography & Video may be used to promote our events, on social media, emails and posters.  See Photography policy on event pages.

HOW YOUR DATA IS STORED

We maintain technical, physical, and administrative security measures designed to provide reasonable protection for your Personal Data against loss, misuse, unauthorised access, disclosure, and alteration. Data is stored securely in password protected cloud based and local storage systems.

TIME LIMITS ON STORAGE OF YOUR DATA

We will only hold your personal data for as long as is necessary.

Where we no longer need to process your personal data for the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice then we will delete your personal data from our system. 

WITHDRAWING YOUR CONSENT

If you would like to view your personal data or have it amended or removed from our database, please email  
Guy Mayer.

AND FINALLY…

We will not share your data with any third party unless required to do so by law or by a financial regulatory body.